Επίσημοι Προσκεκλημένοι | Greece - Russia Investment Conference 

About conference

ΑΙΤΗΣΗ ΣΥΜΜΕΤΟΧΗΣ

On the island of Evia, Greece, from the 24-th till the 27-th May 2012 The second Greek-Russian investment conference "New Horizons for Economic Relations in Investment Policy and Commerce between Greece and Russia" will be held.

Read more

Επίσημοι Προσκεκλημένοι

Greece

On government level
Κεδίκογλου Σίμος 
Πρόεδρος της Kοινοβουλευτικής Επιτροπής Ελληνορωσικής Φιλίας
Σκανδαλίδης Κων/νος
Υπουργός Γεωργίας   

 
Διπλωματικοί  και θρησκευτικοί  ηγέτες
Vladimir Chkhikvishvili
 Ρώσος Πρέσβης στην Ελλάδα
Plotas Ioannis

Έλληνας πρόξενος στη Μόσχα
1. Mrakatselos Dimitrios
Chairman of the Chamber of Commerce, Thessaloniki
2. Ioannis Retsos
Chairman of the Pan-Hellenic Federation of Hotel Owners
3. Andreas Andreadis
Chairman of the Association of Greek Tourist Enterprises
4. Christine Sakellardi
Panhellenic Association of Export
5.  Giannis Patsiavos
Coordinator of International Relations of the Federation of Greek Industries
6. Georgios Tsakiris
Chairman of the House of Greek hospitality
7. George Koletsos
Secretary General of the Hellenic Tourism Organization
 Is expected to name a representative
Guidance Counsellor Hellenic Foreign Trade Control
8. Jesus Dimas
Chairman of the Greek-Russian Chamber of Commerce
9. Giannis Ttsen
Greek-Russian Chamber of Commerce
10. George Hondrogiannis
Vice-Chairman and Chairman of the Chamber of Commerce Corfu
11. Ioannis Stavrou
Vice-Chairman of the Federation of Industry of Northern Greece
12. Christ Polizogopulos
Chairman of the Socio-Economic Council of Greece
13. Dimitris Asimakolpulos
Chairman of the Hellenic Confederation of professionals, craftsmen and tradesmen
14. Aris Singros
Chairman of the organization "Invest in Greece" (to be confirmed)
15. Konstantakopulos Achilles
Vice-chairman of "Invest in Greece" (to be confirmed)
16. Tsiolas Eleftherios
 "Hellenic Petroleum SA", the Director of Planning and Development (to be confirmed)
17. Faidros Eleftherios
Chairman of LAVA, mining and mining company Mining & Quarrying Co.
18. Tavularis St. Nikolaos.
Company NEORION HOLDINGS S
19. Dimitris Papastefanakis
Director of CRES
Organization - the producers of the regional level
20. Hrizohoidis Costas
Chairman of the Chamber of the Dodecanese archipelago
21. Ioannis Roussos
President of the Chamber of Cyclades Islands

Russia
1.     Vasiljev Sergei
Director, International Cooperation Department, Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation
2. Vasiljev Sergei
Director, International Cooperation Department, Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation

3.     Muradov Georgiy
Deputy Head, Federal Agency for the Affairs of the Commonwealth of Independent States, Compatriots Residing Abroad, and for International Humanitarian Cooperation, Ministry for Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation
4.     Shokhin Alexander
President, Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs
5.     Borisov Alexander
Vice-Chairman, Federation Council Commission on Youth Affairs and Tourism of Federal Assembly of RF
6.     Tonkov Nikolay
Vice-Chairman, The Council of Federation Committee on the Commonwealth of Independent States Issues
7.     Ivan Savvidi
Russian State Duma Deputy
8.     Muzykaev Adnan
Russian State Duma Deputy
9.     Furgal Sergei
Russian State Duma Deputy
10.   Chkhikvishvili Vladimir
Ambassador of Russian Federation inGreek Republic
11.   Azarov Yuri
Director General, Moscow Chamber of Commerce and Industry

14.   Kuznetsov Lev
Governor, Krasnoyarsk Territory
15.   Yurchenko Vassily
Governor, Novosibirsk Region
16.   Morozov Sergei
Governor, Ulyanovsk Region
17.   Belogrudov Igor
Moscow Chamber of Commerce and Industry, Committee of foreign economic activity, Comission of trade and economic cooperation with Greece, Chairman, Ph.D.
18.   Yuriev Yevgeny
Advisor to the President of the Russian Federation
20.   Dmitriev Mikhail
President, Center for Strategic Research, Russian Federation
21.   Vardanyan Suren
President, Moscow Investment and Export Promotion Agency
23.   Pugiev Victor
President, Central Council for Tourism and Recreation
23.   Zorin Igor
Rector, Russian International Academy for Tourism
24.   Trofimov Evgenyi
First Vice-Rector, Russian Academy for Tourism
26.   Shatalov Sergei
Expert of World Bank
27.   Titov Boris
Chairman, Business Russia organization
28.   Zhydkykh Vladimir
Chairman of the Council of the Federation Commission on Youth and Sports Issues, Russia
30.   Yurchenko Vasiliy
Governor of the Novosibirsk region, Russia
31.   Kuznetsov Lev
Governor of the Krasnoyarsk region, Russia
32.   Dmytriev Mikhail
President of the Fund of Center of Strategic Researches, Russia
33.   Misihina Svetlana
National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russian Federation
34.   Alpatov Andrey
Head of Federal Agency for Management of Special Economic Zones
35.   Bystrov Eugeniy
International Union of Economists
36.   Beketov Vladimir
Center of Social Initiatives Director Actuators
37.   Bocharnikov Mikhail
Russian Embassy in Kazakhstan
38.   Said Leonid
President of the Moscow Chamber of Commerce
39.   Gruzdev Vladimir
The Governor of the Tula region
40.   Gaiser Vyacheslav
Head of the Komi Republic
41.   Lavrentiev Viktor
 Regional Center of economy education of Tula, director
42.   Nashivachnikov Vitaliy
Foundation Professor of Education and innovation activities of the RF CCI
43.   Tyurina Irina
The Russian Union of Industry
44.   Mikov Vladimir
Head of the "towns"
45.   Kostin Alexey
Corporate Social Responsibility-Ruski Center, Executive Director
46.   Katyrin Sergey
Commercial and Industrial Chamber of Russia
47.   Salmin Andrey
The Russian Orthodox club patrons, Advisor to the Chairman of the Board
48.   Denisenko Vladimir
Commerce and Industry Group chairman Board of Directors
49.   Kovalev Oleg
Governor of Ryazan Region
50.   Kovrizhnykh Yuri
The Government of the Belgorod region
51.   Kuznetsov Andrey
Managing Director of the RSPP
52.   Kapitulsky Yuri
Deputy Chief of Staff, Troitsk
53.   Mansurov Tair
Gene Secretary of the Eurasian Economic Cooperation Organization
54.   Yashin Timothy
Center of innovation
55.   Muslimov Renat
State Advisor to the President of Russia
56.   Nabiullina Elvira
The Minister of Economy of Russia
57.   Nikolaev, Valery
Embassy of the Russian Federation in Athens, Greece
58.   Nikolayenko Valery
Chief editor of "Foreign Service"
59.   Nurashev Timur
Director General of "National Accreditation Centre"
60. Mironyuk Gregory
AgroHimZaschita, CEO
61. Poltavchenko George
Governor of St. Petersburg
62. Pugiev Victor
President of "the Central Board of Tourism and Recreation
63. Romanets Irina
Deputy Head of the Sochi
64. Savva Mikhail
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
66. Tkachev Aeksandr
Governor of Krasnodar Region
67. Tomutov Vladimir
Communal establishment Construction Management Republic of Kalmykia
68. Zaitsev Benjamin
Russian Federal Assembly of the Parliament of the Director
69. Fyodorov Yevgeny  
Chairman of the Committee on Economic Policy, Innovation and Entrepreneurship Development State Duma of Federal Assembly of Russian Federation
70. Chlenov Vladimir
Minister of Transport of the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)
71. Cheremin Sergei  
Department for External Economic and International Relations in Moscow
72. Shatalov Sergei
The World Bank, Kazakhstan
74. Savvidi Ivan
Vice-Chairman of the Committee on Budget and Taxes. Coordinator of Inter-Parliamentary Parliamentary Group for Relations with the Parliament of the HellenicRepublic

English